Current President

2019 Renata Kowalczuk |  Liberty Mutual

Past Presidents

2018 James B. Cousins  |  The Law Office of Melissa A. Day, LLC
2017 Connie Smith | The Evans Agency, LLC
2016 Melissa A. Day  |  The Law Office of Melissa A. Day, LLC
2015 Gian Giandomenico | First Niagara Risk Management, INC.
2014 Connie Smith | The Evans Agency
2013 James Fierro | Merchants Insurance Group
2012 Jessica Stankiewicz | M&T Insurance Agency
2011 Jack Foy | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
2010 Devon Fik | NCA Comp., Inc.
2009 Bill Westfield | First Niagara
2008 Donna M. Marks | NCA Comp., Inc.
2007 Barbara Milne | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
2006 Andrew Szafran | Merchants Mutual Ins.
2005 Sandra Foley | Merchants Mutual Ins.
2004 Steve Jensen | OneBeacon
2003 Deborah M Hess | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
2002 Todd D Mahoney | AE Mahoney & Co.
2001 Barbara Krevat | OneBeacon
2000 Mark C. Stumpff | Selective Ins.
1999 Robert T. Hursey | Crawford & Co.
1998 Gerald E. Whelan | Nationwide Ins.
1997 Jane M Galioto | Joseph J Naples & Assoc.
1996 Michael S. O’Shei | Erie & Niagara Ins.
1995 Martha A Dubay | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
1994 Michael Spence | Continental Loss Adj.
1993 Mark Mahoney | AE Mahoney & Co.
1992 Bob Herington | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
1991 Leo Moscicki | Hartford Ins.
1990 Tony Coia | General Accident Ins. Co.
1989 Chuck Mertz | Enviro Care
1988 Russell Sciandra | City of Buffalo
1987 Paul Metzen | ACS Claims
1986 Marlene Szretter | Amerisure Ins.
1985 William Termer | Hartford Ins.
1984 Paul Nowak | Allied Claims
1983 Michael Zimmer | Fireman’s Fund
1982 Angelo Puccio | Hartford Ins.
1981 Robert Lingard | Underwriters Adjusting
1980 Leo Moscicki | Hartford Ins.
1979 Gerald Whelan | Underwriters Adjusting
1978 Leonard N Arent | Foremost Ins.
1977 Daniel Arent | Aetna C & S Ins.
1976 Rudy Trosin | Great American Ins.
1975 Donald Peterson | USF&G
1974 Richard Geschwender | Albert F. Stager, Inc.
1973 Gerald Whelan | Merchants Mutual Ins.
1972 Leonard N. Arent | Nationwide Ins.
1971 Donald J Zakes | Zurich Ins. Co
1970 William A Miller | Hanover Ins.
1969 Andrew J Klaus | Mahoney Adjusters
1968 Trevor Offers | Lumberman’s Mutual
1967 Richard Janik | Michigan mutual
1966 Jerry Deinzer | USF&G
1965 Mark Sullivan | Allstate Ins Co
1964 Gene Lexner | USF&G
1963 Hewitt Clarke | Crawford & Co.
1962 John Barrett | NY Telephone Co.
1961 Richard E Keppel | Liberty Mutual
1960 Richard C Markham | USF&G
1959 Louis V. Doniglio | Lumbermen’s Mutual
1958 Charles Kuhn | Mass. Bonding
1957 Robert Tyler | Factory Mutual
1956 H. Baskerville | Home Indemnity
1955 C. Kinny | Aetna Group
1954 J.A. Britton | American Mututal
1953 F.A. Diehl | NY Telephone Co.
1952 W. Conway | Hartford Acc. & Ind
1951 A.S. Herlson | American Surety Co.
1950 A.J. Klipfel | NY Telephone Co.
1949 L Searle | Liberty Mutual
1948 V. McDonald | Fireman’s Fund
1947 J.R. Falby | Liberty Mutual
1946 J.R. Partheymuller | National Surety Corp.
1945 J Lovett | London Guarantee & Accident
1944 H. McCulloch | Great American Indemnity
1943 N. Coleman | American Surety
1942 M.L. Halverstadt | Utica Mutual
1941 B. Lehmbeck | Central Indemnity
1940 M. Schau | Maryland Casualty
1939 W. R. Peterson | Am. Lumbermen’s

2020-21 Raymond Guagliardi l Merchants Insurance

PO Box 222 Buffalo, NY 14224  |  Send mail to: info@buffaloclaims.com

 

The Buffalo Claims Association has made every attempt possible to provide accurate information in this website. The Association regrets any errors which may have occurred.

Website by MAG Digital Marketing - www.magdigitalmarketing.com

Copyright © 2020 Buffalo Claims Association